Privacy Notice.



At Comex Group and its subsidiaries, we always respect and protect your information. In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by individuals (LFPDPPP), information or personal data requested by Comex Group and freely and voluntarily provided by you, will be used for purposes of selection and recruitment, market research, direct marketing, commercial promotions, loyalty programs, invitations to events, contests, auctions, updates, creation of databases of customers, suppliers, staff selected and recruited, training needs, security access and surveillance, among others.


Comex Group may request and include your name, address, electronic mail (e-mail), date of birth, financial information, personal, professional and academic training and personal references for purposes of internal consultation by the Comex Group.


Comex Group will not sell or provide your personal information to any third party. Comex Group may transfer your personal data to the network of subsidiaries belonging to the Comex Group. Also, the Comex Group may disclose personal information you provide to comply with applicable law or requirements of the competent authority.


Comex Group may use your personal contact information to keep you updated on services, publications, products and news about Comex Group. If you do not want to receive news and announcements about it, or have any questions about the use of your personal information and wish to contact us, please write to datospersonales@comex.com.mx or cipac@cip.org.


You may request at any time from Comex Group, access, rectification, cancellation of the personal data you provide, and / or opposition to their use by request sent through datospersonales@comex.com.mx or cipac@cip.org, or addressed to the area of Personal Data at Comex Group office, located at University Avenue S / N Col la Palma, between Calle 5 and Calle 11, Cuautitlán de Romero Rubio, Edo de Mexico, or at phone +52-55-16.69.23.46.


The Comex Group reserves the right to modify this Privacy Notice. Any changes to this Privacy Notice in the future, will be available on our website www.comex.com.mx, where you can also consult the terms and conditions thereof.



If you wish to download this document click here in the link: Download it here.